ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELO HORIZONTE - IMO 9288538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BELO HORIZONTEAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9288538Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 21st March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Cypress
IMO:9288538
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477360200
Callsign:VRAB9
Former name(s):
- Belo Horizonte (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’48.36” S, 48°18’4.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 16:00:41 UTCParanagua
2017 July 31st, 14:00:59 UTCXiu Yu China
2017 July 30th, 13:30:13 UTCWait Order
2017 July 25th, 13:30:18 UTCXiu Yu Ch Ina
2017 February 13th, 07:00:06 UTCKalama
2017 January 21st, 10:00:26 UTCNadahama
2016 December 28th, 18:00:39 UTCNewcastle
2016 December 2nd, 13:00:51 UTCTianjin
2016 November 28th, 10:00:50 UTCBusan
2016 October 24th, 15:00:33 UTCKalama
More Of This Ship
rosco cypress
© csaba
ROSCO CYPRESS
© B.Clark
ROSCO CYPRESS
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!