ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUESKY - IMO 9315393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BLUESKYAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315393Hits:860
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Blue Sky
IMO:9315393
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352438000
Callsign:3EFN3
Former name(s):
- Bluesky (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,754 tons
Summer DWT:84,362 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°31’5.64” N, 15°16’29.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 203° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Gib
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
00:01:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 00:01:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 10th, 04:00:05 UTCHuelva
2018 February 15th, 01:15:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 3rd, 02:15:52 UTCJp Kzu
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:48 UTCSgsin Pwbgb
2018 January 15th, 02:00:51 UTCCn Szx
2017 December 19th, 03:00:49 UTCAu Dam
2017 September 22nd, 23:30:52 UTCYung An
2017 August 1st, 23:45:51 UTCJp Kzu
More Of This Ship
Stena Blue Sky
© SonnyT
Stena Blue Sky
© Evgeniy .
STENA BLUE SKY
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!