ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Star - IMO 9040077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Emerald StarAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040077Hits:376
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on august 6, 2008.

GT: 6262
Flag: Canada
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Esta Desgagnes
IMO:9040077
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316110000
Callsign:VCBL
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Emsstern (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:10,511 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!