ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Star - IMO 9040077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Emerald StarAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040077Hits:509
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on august 6, 2008.

GT: 6262
Flag: Canada
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Esta Desgagnes
IMO:9040077
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316110000
Callsign:VCBL
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Emsstern (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:10,511 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’2.09” N, 73°31’9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 351° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Clarkson
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 08:00:19 UTCClarkson
2018 February 25th, 10:30:20 UTCCornerbrook
2017 November 15th, 07:00:20 UTCQuebec
2017 October 11th, 19:00:50 UTCCam
2017 October 10th, 11:30:28 UTCCornerbrook
2017 September 25th, 06:00:50 UTCClarkson
2017 September 7th, 21:00:20 UTCCome By Chance
2017 August 29th, 15:00:59 UTCClarkson
2017 March 27th, 14:00:10 UTCCornerbrook
2017 January 17th, 18:00:40 UTCSt Johns
More Of This Ship
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
Esta Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!