ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ottawa Express downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres October 26, 2008

IMO number : 9165360
Name of ship : OTTAWA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCBP5
Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD

Ex: Canmar Honour 1998-2005, CP Honour 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’26.41” N, 0°9’20.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
23:15:22 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 23:15:31 UTCGbliv
2017 November 19th, 20:15:27 UTCFrleh
2017 November 17th, 11:00:26 UTCDebrv
2017 November 15th, 11:30:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:27 UTCCamtr
2017 October 25th, 00:01:33 UTCGbliv
2017 October 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCLehavre
2017 October 20th, 17:00:33 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 20th, 12:00:28 UTCDebrv
2017 October 18th, 11:00:40 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© George Anastasiou
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!