ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORHOV - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:PORHOVAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Porhov - Police 07.08.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’44.24” N, 80°14’41.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, ° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 08:00:22 UTCKeywest Fl
2017 March 29th, 06:00:39 UTCMiami A
2017 March 29th, 06:00:36 UTCMiami
2017 March 29th, 06:00:35 UTCMiami
2017 March 29th, 06:00:30 UTCMiami
2017 March 29th, 06:00:30 UTCMiami
2017 March 6th, 21:00:16 UTCEl Rama
2017 February 20th, 21:00:12 UTCMiami Usa
2017 February 6th, 00:00:04 UTCEi Rama Nicaragua
2017 January 23rd, 23:00:14 UTCMiami Fl Usa
More Of This Ship
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
Porhov
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 105
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!