ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:887
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ottawa Express downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres October 26, 2008

IMO number : 9165360
Name of ship : OTTAWA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCBP5
Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD

Ex: Canmar Honour 1998-2005, CP Honour 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’0.96” N, 8°33’24.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dearv
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 16:00:34 UTCDearv
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 21:00:45 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 21st, 07:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 July 13th, 21:15:17 UTCGbliv
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 6th, 15:15:18 UTCDebrv
2018 July 4th, 17:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 June 6th, 12:20:19 UTCBeanr
2018 May 15th, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Ottawa Express
© Jacques Trempe
Ottawa Express
© Jacques Trempe
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 01, 2008 01:20 (9 years ago)
Encore merci Steve.

Martin
Steve Geronazzo on Oct 31, 2008 12:20 (9 years ago)
Très belles couleurs.

Steve :)
Martin Palardy on Oct 31, 2008 01:12 (9 years ago)
Merci Robert, la lumiere au lever du jour est la meilleur.

Martin
Robert Tremblay on Oct 30, 2008 01:43 (9 years ago)
Bonsoir Zim,
superbe photo avec un soleil radieux de cet impressionnant navire; quel bel éclairage; aucune lumière artificielle ne l'égalera jamais; dommage qu'avec l'arrivée de notre hiver nous en soyons trop souvent privé!
Amitiés, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!