ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAGA BAY - IMO 9373905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TAGA BAYAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9373905Hits:545
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 29/10/2008.
Call Sign : A8NF9
MMSI : 636091412
Gross tonnage : 9.957, DWT : 13.760
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 147,87 x 23,28 x 8,51 m
TEU : 1.118, Reefer points : 240, Bale : 16.067 m≥, Grain : 16.067 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L58/64 _ Bhp.: 13.229, Kw.: 9.730, Service speed : 19,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Taizhou JS (CHN). Yard No. KA406
Name of ship : TAGA BAY, 2007/08.
Former name : Vega Aquamarin, 2007.
Later name : CONTSHIP NEW, 2016/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taga Bay
IMO:9373905
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016701
Callsign:A8NF9
Former name(s):
- Vega Aquamarin (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°18’29.92” N, 61°12’2.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 197° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:38 UTCFort De France
2018 May 16th, 19:00:04 UTCParamaribo
2018 May 13th, 16:00:37 UTCP0rt Of Spain
2018 May 7th, 10:00:39 UTCKingston
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:50 UTCFort De France
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:00 UTCGeorgetown
2018 March 26th, 10:00:44 UTCKingston
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:22 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 March 20th, 13:00:18 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 March 13th, 12:00:11 UTCPointe A Pitre
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP NEW
© Cees Bustraan
CONTSHIP NEW
© Cees Bustraan
CONTSHIP NEW
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!