ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DJEBEL KSEL - IMO 8417326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DJEBEL KSELAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:8417326Hits:659
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 29/10/2008.
Call Sign : 7TPB
MMSI : 605176020
Gross tonnage : 2.863, DWT : 3.688
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Algeria
Dimensions : 90,51 x 15,04 x 5,88 m
TEU : 49, Bale : 4.369 m≥, Grain : 4.606 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 12.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L35MCE _ Bhp.: 2.900, Kw.: 2.133, Service speed : 12,75 Kn
Shipbuilder : K.K. Taihei Kogyo - Akitsu (JPN). Yard No. 1761
Name of ship : DJEBEL KSEL, 1986.
Former name : Djebel Amour, 1985/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Djebel Ksel
IMO:8417326
MMSI:605176020
Callsign:7TPB
Former name(s):
- Djebel Amour (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DJEBEL KSEL
© Emmanuel.L
DJEBEL KSEL
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
DJEBEL KSEL
© roberto vittorio romano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!