ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSEA - IMO 9124392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NORDSEAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9124392Hits:542
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 29/10/2008.
Call Sign : V7TE9
MMSI : 538090406
Gross tonnage : 16.264, DWT : 22.386
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 179,30 x 25,30 x 9,94 m
TEU : 1.684, Reefer Points : 120, Grain : 29.676 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B186/3/8
Name of ship : NORDSEA, 2008/07.
Former names : Nordsea, 1996. Panaustral, 1997/02. Nordsea, 1998/01. Pacific Voyager, 2000/03. Nordsea, 2001/05. Malacca Star, 2001/11. MOL Sprinter, 2003/07. Nordseas, 2004/05. Nordsea, 2006/07. CSAV Maya, 2007/07. CCNI Veracruz, 2008/02.
Later names : R. Sea, 2011/08. UAFL ZANZIBAR, 2012/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uafl Zanzibar
IMO:9124392
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092463
Callsign:D5DC9
Former name(s):
- R.sea (Until 2012 Nov 13)
- Nordsea (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ccni Veracruz (Until 2008 Jul 15)
- Csav Veracruz (Until 2008 Jul)
- Csav Maya (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Nordsea (Until 2007 Jul 16)
- Nordseas (Until 2006 Jul)
- Mol Sprinter (Until 2004 May 28)
- Malacca Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Nordsea (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nordseas (Until 2001 Oct 05)
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2001 May 09)
- Nordsea (Until 2000 Mar 13)
- Panaustral (Until 1998 Jan 26)
- Nordsea (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,264 tons
Summer DWT:22,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordsea
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
R. SEA
© Viktor
R. SEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!