ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY GLORIA - IMO 9210244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:LADY GLORIAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210244Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GIBRALTAR AREA ON MAY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gloria
IMO:9210244
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247147700
Callsign:IBAG
Former name(s):
- Bbc Norway (Until 2005 Sep)
- Scm Mexico (Until 2002 Feb)
- Bbc Norway (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harle (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:9,022 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’46.13” N, 31°43’24.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 209° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 23:00:16 UTCConstanta
2018 July 9th, 20:00:43 UTCTuapse
2018 July 4th, 09:00:53 UTCBartin
2018 June 29th, 21:00:43 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 25th, 12:00:42 UTCMarmara Sea
2018 April 13th, 07:00:44 UTCRejka
2018 March 28th, 02:00:07 UTCDamietta Egypt
2018 February 4th, 00:00:26 UTCSfax
2018 January 16th, 06:00:14 UTCAliaga
2018 January 12th, 04:00:55 UTCAntalia
More Of This Ship
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!