ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNAMARIA - IMO 8521402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC ANNAMARIAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521402Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
VENICE ON MAY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annamaria
IMO:8521402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353852000
Callsign:H3HN
Former name(s):
- Norasia Al Mansoorah (Until 1994 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,633 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’43.09” N, 30°42’10.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 113° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:21 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 17th, 18:00:40 UTCOdessa
2018 April 6th, 14:00:41 UTCGrpir
2018 March 28th, 09:00:40 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 27th, 14:00:33 UTCOdessa
2018 March 6th, 20:30:22 UTCChornomork
2018 March 6th, 04:00:19 UTCOdessa
2018 March 2nd, 14:30:56 UTCIt Git>>tr Yar
2018 February 12th, 06:00:24 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 10th, 08:00:53 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!