ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE ANGELA - IMO 8417546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ANKE ANGELAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417546Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anke-Angela MS Gibraltar N 36.7 W 5.22 Kai:26 DWT 1.735 ZDE03 IMO: 8417546 1984 Kalmar Hamn
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugo Chavez Frias
IMO:8417546
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240904476
Callsign:SVA6070
Former name(s):
- Anke Angela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Anne Angela (Until 1998 Jan 19)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’28.15” N, 25°38’23.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 3° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Psachna
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 00:00:57 UTCPsachna
2017 November 8th, 07:00:41 UTCRethymno
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:35 UTCPatra
More Of This Ship
Anastasia
© D173457Q Brian
Anastasia
© D173457Q Brian
ANASTASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!