ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMON B - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SIMON BAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOW MAPLE
MESSINA ON JULKY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’56.99” N, 28°58’40.07” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 08:00:55 UTCTurkeli
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 24th, 12:00:55 UTCTurkeli
2017 October 9th, 20:00:12 UTCHopa
2017 September 17th, 07:00:02 UTCIcdas
2017 September 6th, 14:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 15th, 16:00:16 UTCLimas Turkey
2017 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCGijon
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:24 UTCGlasson Dock U/k
2017 July 14th, 19:00:33 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!