ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Tambak - IMO 9354076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Ikan TambakAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354076Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
30 October 2008
built 2007
Flag Panama
Manager Leo Ship Management Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:African Jacaranda
IMO:9354076
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016233
Callsign:D5FD6
Former name(s):
- Ikan Tambak (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,681 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’17.58” N, 15°17’43.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 210° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Banjul
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 13:00:58 UTCBanjul
2017 November 21st, 11:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 11th, 08:00:58 UTCBospuros St
2017 November 11th, 08:00:30 UTCBanjul
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:39 UTCTuapse
2017 October 26th, 21:00:09 UTCIzmir
2017 September 24th, 06:00:48 UTCBanana
2017 September 7th, 15:00:16 UTCTenerife
2017 September 7th, 12:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 31st, 09:00:24 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© 3SX
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© miraflores
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!