ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/10/29 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2000. Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’34.02” N, 1°17’51.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
09:30:00 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 10:00:45 UTCGbshs
2018 September 8th, 07:00:49 UTCGbflx
2018 September 6th, 11:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 22:45:58 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 29th, 10:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 26th, 08:45:45 UTCIrdub
2018 August 25th, 02:30:29 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 16th, 06:30:22 UTCGbbrs
More Of This Ship
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
MAIKE D
© Robbie Cox
MAIKE D
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2008 14:43 (9 years ago)
Thanks alot, Martin. Glad you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Oct 31, 2008 01:10 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture !!

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!