ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE AMERICA - IMO 8920517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CAPE AMERICAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920517Hits:454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 15th January 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Star
IMO:8920517
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373458000
Callsign:3FIX8
Former name(s):
- Cape America (Until 2012 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,096 tons
Summer DWT:167,963 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE AMERICA
© erwin willemse
CAPE AMERICA
© erwin willemse
CAPE AMERICA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!