ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chem Libra - IMO 8510738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Chem LibraAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8510738Hits:741
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 2nd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Zafra
IMO:8510738
MMSI:710081000
Callsign:PPVE
Former name(s):
- Chem Libra (Until 2007 Dec)
- Bow Marino (Until 2004 Nov)
- San Marino (Until 2000 Jul)
- Ivan Pyrev (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,003 tons
Summer DWT:11,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN PYREV
© Mike Griffiths
CASTILLO DE ZAFRA
© mamore
CASTILLO DE ZAFRA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!