ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL NETTUNO - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CORAL NETTUNOAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350898Hits:447
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
IMO:9350898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016149
Callsign:D5ES2
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’56.36” N, 0°1’50.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 287° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 00:30:55 UTCVada
2018 September 4th, 19:00:19 UTCSines
2018 August 9th, 14:00:55 UTCLavera
2018 July 25th, 10:00:08 UTCGonfreville
2018 July 21st, 03:00:15 UTCAwaiting Order
2018 July 18th, 12:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 16:00:50 UTCStenungsund
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
CORAL LACERA
© vazee
CORAL LACERA
© Alec Sansen
CORAL LACERA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!