Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITON - IMO 8904267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:KRITONAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Kriton, IMO No. 8904267 (and S/R Wilmington as well). Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2006 19:51 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8904264
Call Sign: C6IF5
Ex-names: Trinidad; Myriad
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery, Ltd. - Okpo (S.Korea) in 1991
Type/class: Products Tanker

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!