ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA RANGER - IMO 9071595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DELTA RANGERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071595Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta Ranger
IMO:9071595
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311887000
Callsign:C6UE4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Melor Empat (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,108 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°29’37.13” N, 121°42’42.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 08:30:27 UTCSingapore
2017 September 27th, 16:30:00 UTCDongguan Cn
2017 September 9th, 12:00:43 UTCPebg"a" Sgp
2017 August 4th, 13:00:07 UTCTaboneo Idn
2017 July 26th, 18:00:35 UTCSgp Pebg"a"
2016 October 15th, 12:00:56 UTCTaboneo
2016 April 4th, 12:50:33 UTCS.g.p
2016 March 7th, 06:00:59 UTCSgp
2016 February 17th, 15:00:44 UTCTai Zhou
2015 July 18th, 10:00:01 UTCJin Zhuo
More Of This Ship
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
Delta Ranger
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!