ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS MIRAGE - IMO 9138616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DS MIRAGEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138616Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 24th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazon
IMO:9138616
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308287000
Callsign:C6QI2
Former name(s):
- Ds Mirage (Until 2010 Feb)
- Clipper Mirage (Until 2003 Feb)
- Prokop Holy (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:25,096 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’38.24” N, 4°24’44.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:41 UTCMilos
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCTunisia
2018 August 18th, 18:00:23 UTCOchokov
2018 August 14th, 20:30:53 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 12th, 12:00:37 UTCCannakkale
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:20 UTCAnch Norfolk
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:15 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 21st, 19:00:18 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 18th, 09:00:01 UTCHopewell
2018 April 12th, 08:00:08 UTCBaton Rouge
More Of This Ship
AMAZON
© Henk Jungerius
AMAZON
© Henk Jungerius
AMAZON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!