ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELLISPONTOS - IMO 8115148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ELLISPONTOSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115148Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 26th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellispontos
IMO:8115148
Former name(s):
- Interbulk Viking (Until 1994)
- Handy Viking (Until 1989 Mar)
- Star Venture (Until 1988)
- Star Homeria (Until 1984)
- Homeria (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,004 tons
Summer DWT:31,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ellispontos
© Pilot Frans
Ellispontos
© Pilot Frans
Ellispontos
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!