ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283538Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 29th November 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’40.6” N, 12°25’47.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 11:00:44 UTCVenice
2018 January 2nd, 03:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 November 16th, 15:30:39 UTCEscoumins Toledo
2017 November 15th, 05:00:26 UTCEscoumins
2017 October 28th, 16:00:59 UTCRiga
2017 October 21st, 10:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 10th, 12:00:54 UTCValleyfield
2017 September 6th, 20:00:57 UTCEscoumins
2017 September 6th, 08:00:36 UTCEscoumins Pbg
2017 August 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
Lake Ontario
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!