ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Splendour - IMO 7930357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Flag SplendourAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930357Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 24th December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovely Falcon
IMO:7930357
Former name(s):
- Flag Splendour (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cic Splendour (Until 2004 Oct)
- Atlantic Splendour (Until 2000 Mar)
- Pacific Brilliance (Until 1990 Apr)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1988)
- Cic Splendour (Until 1903 Dec 31)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,537 tons
Summer DWT:64,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lovely Falcon
© valeriy
Lovely Falcon
© valeriy
Lovely Falcon
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!