ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORCE RANGER - IMO 9117313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FORCE RANGERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117313Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 4th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Force Ranger
IMO:9117313
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234065000
Callsign:MVQN8
Former name(s):
- Cape Agulhas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,330 tons
Summer DWT:45,950 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’36.05” N, 37°30’45.37” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 253° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 19:00:52 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 15th, 04:00:32 UTCNovorrossiyk
2017 November 13th, 14:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCSan Lorenzo
2016 December 15th, 21:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 28th, 21:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 28th, 21:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2015 November 27th, 10:00:08 UTCNg Los
More Of This Ship
FORCE RANGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Paraskevi
© Dennis Mortimer
Paraskevi
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!