ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELF - IMO 7630062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SHELFAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:June 21, 2005IMO:7630062Hits:722
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
Pollution Control Vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Shelf
IMO:7630062
Former name(s):
- Azurit (Until 2002 Oct)
- Azuritovyy (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Azurit
© Adrian Ford
SHELF
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
SHELF
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!