ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESIGNER KNYSH - IMO 9175286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DESIGNER KNYSHAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175286Hits:545
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 9th January 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Poltava
IMO:9175286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330280
Callsign:UEEJ
Former name(s):
- Designer Knysh (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:7,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLTAVA
© TYZEF29
POLTAVA
© TYZEF29
POLTAVA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!