ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJ FAYEZ - IMO 7817816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HAJ FAYEZAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7817816Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maya
IMO:7817816
Former name(s):
- Haj Fayez (Until 2009 Nov)
- Atlantic Breeze (Until 2005 Jan)
- Eastern Pride I (Until 2003)
- Zoe (Until 2001 Nov)
- Condor (Until 1997 Nov)
- Condor 1 (Until 1990 Jul)
- S.j.pollux (Until 1990 Jun)
- Jackson Pioneer (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,013 tons
Summer DWT:6,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Maya
© Frank Behrends
LADY MAYA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
HAJ FAYEZ
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!