ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV CALLAO as shown while outbound on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on October 13, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’42.86” N, 13°45’34.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
11:30:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 16:00:29 UTCItran
2018 April 18th, 11:30:56 UTCIttrs
2018 April 17th, 23:59:16 UTCItaoi
2018 April 15th, 06:00:32 UTCItvce
2018 April 7th, 02:00:35 UTCEgaly
2018 April 5th, 03:00:31 UTCCylms
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:01 UTCGrpir
2018 March 30th, 06:00:22 UTCItran
2018 March 28th, 14:00:44 UTCIttrs
2018 March 27th, 10:00:41 UTCItaoi
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!