ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV CALLAO as shown while outbound on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on October 13, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’40.62” N, 25°37’31.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
14:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:22 UTCItran
2018 August 5th, 07:00:58 UTCIttrs
2018 July 20th, 19:30:46 UTCLimassol
2018 July 11th, 14:30:00 UTCLimassol
2018 July 8th, 11:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 04:00:05 UTCItvce
2018 July 1st, 19:30:09 UTCTrieste
2018 June 29th, 10:00:22 UTCVenice
2018 June 17th, 18:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 14th, 02:00:03 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!