ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACILIS - IMO 9256767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GRACILISAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256767Hits:548
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 11th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Vik
IMO:9256767
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003287
Callsign:PLMD
Former name(s):
- Gracilis (Until 2009 Dec)
- Golar Viking (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:79,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLAR VIKING
© Batilla
Golar Viking
© nmj
GOLAR VIKING
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!