ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVFRU - IMO 7319711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HAVFRUAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7319711Hits:1,119
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 29th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfru
IMO:7319711
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 1987)
- Venator (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,097 tons
Summer DWT:22,041 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENATOR
© Pieter Inpyn
HAVFRU
© Keith Edney
Havfru
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terje Følsvik on Nov 01, 2010 13:50 (7 years ago)
When she had the name VENATOR OW: Peder Smedvig Stavanger I was onboard her for 2 years when she was Store vessel at Das Island.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!