ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISPANIA SPIRIT - IMO 9230048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HISPANIA SPIRITAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230048Hits:531
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hispania Spirit
IMO:9230048
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224985000
Callsign:EBZZ
Former name(s):
- Fernando Tapias (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,822 tons
Summer DWT:79,363 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’59.04” N, 16°0’2.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 22:00:38 UTCOrders
2017 February 27th, 13:30:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 21st, 10:00:33 UTCTurkey
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
2017 January 18th, 06:00:22 UTCOrders
2016 April 13th, 07:00:29 UTCOther Destination
2016 April 10th, 04:01:13 UTCFos Cavaou
2016 April 10th, 00:01:27 UTCOther Destination
2015 December 14th, 12:00:06 UTCOther Destination
2015 November 28th, 12:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Justo Prieto
Hispania Spirit
© Juan G. Mata
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!