ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Raffles Light - IMO 9119074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Raffles LightAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119074Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 02/04/03Seen here off Sullivans Cove in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia where she bertehd at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 to load logs for veneer trials in Asia.Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ean
IMO:9119074
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372005000
Callsign:3EHC3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Light (Until 2014 Jun)
- Raffles Light (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ken Yo (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,704 tons
Summer DWT:23,588 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’58.93” N, 31°58’37.66” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 266°
Destination:
Location:Mykolaiv
Arrival:17th Mar 2020
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 26th, 23:00:29 UTCSafi,morroco
2016 January 16th, 13:00:32 UTCRouen,france
2016 January 10th, 15:30:45 UTCFor Order
2016 January 10th, 15:30:42 UTCLorient,france
2016 January 1st, 02:00:31 UTCMalta
2015 November 28th, 22:30:02 UTCCeuta
2015 November 5th, 08:00:10 UTCFor Orders
2015 October 22nd, 09:00:24 UTCDunkirk,france
2015 October 14th, 14:00:55 UTCAviles,spain
2015 September 19th, 12:00:12 UTCGhent,belgium
More Of This Ship
EAN
© Jerzy Rakowski
EAN
© Jerzy Rakowski
EAN
© Andreas Michopoulos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!