ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Stag - IMO 8412467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Red StagAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412467Hits:876
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 16/07/02

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Lead Concentrates

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:South Hill 2
IMO:8412467
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667003342
Callsign:9LY2539
Former name(s):
- Ryong Nam 2 (Until 2012 Jul)
- Panagia Tinou (Until 2006 Aug)
- Long Kim (Until 2001 Oct)
- Handy Brave (Until 1998)
- Red Stag (Until 1994)
- Southern Brave (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,921 tons
Summer DWT:25,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RYONG NAM 2
© aquarius78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!