ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Risdon - IMO 5296850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:RisdonAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5296850Hits:1,629
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shot taken in: 1968

Seen here bertehd at Elizabeth St Pier in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

She was broken up in 1984

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson

Location & date added, category corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Spiliani
IMO:5296850
Former name(s):
- Risdon (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,906 tons
Summer DWT:5,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RISDON
© Gordy
RISDON
© Gordy
RISDON
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Aug 05, 2015 17:14 (2 years ago)
General Cargo, not a Bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!