ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAAL RIVER - IMO 9330252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VAAL RIVERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330252Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Awaiting her riverpilot for Antwerp.Flushing Roads(Holland).
2008-10-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Kappa
IMO:9330252
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092526
Callsign:D5EV5
Former name(s):
- Vaal River (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Yingchow (Until 2012 Oct 29)
- Pacific Fighter (Until 2012 Apr 23)
- Vaal River (Until 2011 Apr 23)
- Tiger Power (Until 2011 Mar 04)
- Vaal River (Until 2009 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,705 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’17.97” N, 129°14’53.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 58° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Busan New Port, Kr
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 21:00:43 UTCXiamen,cn
2018 February 18th, 08:00:00 UTCPwbga Sgsin
2017 December 27th, 19:00:31 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 1st, 20:00:20 UTCSgsin
2017 September 3rd, 10:00:20 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 21st, 19:00:13 UTCSin Wbga
2017 June 30th, 09:00:16 UTCSigapore
2017 June 9th, 06:00:03 UTCMalaysia Pkg
2017 May 15th, 12:00:57 UTCPort Klang
2017 March 28th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VEGA KAPPA
© martin klingsick
VEGA KAPPA
© Geir Vinnes
VEGA KAPPA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!