ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svartfoss - IMO 9323089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SvartfossAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323089Hits:547
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
30-10-2008 Svartfoss, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsen Terminal.

Name: Svartfoss
Call sign: V2PR3
Owner: Frost Line Ltd - Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: Eimskip EHF - Reykjavik/Iceland
Gross tonnage: 2990 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svartfoss
IMO:9323089
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304882000
Callsign:V2PR3
Former name(s):
- Kristian With (Until 2005 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’24.61” N, 33°1’37.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 355° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 12th, 03:30:48 UTCVelsen
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 27th, 13:00:37 UTCBergen
2018 May 26th, 06:30:05 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 21st, 12:00:06 UTCVelsen
2018 May 18th, 06:00:32 UTCAlesund
2018 May 12th, 03:00:13 UTCVadso
2018 May 9th, 17:00:04 UTCTromsoe
2018 May 1st, 16:00:56 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!