ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI ABDULLAH TOMBA - IMO 8311560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:HACI ABDULLAH TOMBAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311560Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dardanelles - 31/08/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sahin Kaya
IMO:8311560
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000050
Callsign:TCHH
Former name(s):
- Haci Abdullah Tomba (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,155 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’22.02” N, 24°35’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 18° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Selanik
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
14:30:56 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 14:30:56 UTCSelanik
2017 November 14th, 11:30:14 UTCElevsis
2017 November 4th, 18:30:43 UTCPoptonogaro
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCChioggia
2017 September 15th, 23:30:16 UTCOdessa
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:29 UTCTuzla
2017 August 1st, 07:00:11 UTCConstanta
2017 July 21st, 19:00:21 UTCChalkis
2017 July 13th, 15:30:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 21st, 10:00:35 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
Sahin Kaya
© Evgeniy .
Sahin Kaya
© Evgeniy .
SAHIN KAYA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!