ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA & NYK CLARA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCA & NYK CLARAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 29.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’30.66” N, 74°27’43.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 291° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg-usphl
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 23:00:11 UTCCoctg-usphl
2017 September 21st, 01:00:23 UTCNznpe-nztrg
2017 August 18th, 08:00:48 UTCCoctg-panama Canal
2017 August 11th, 08:00:08 UTCUsphl-uschs
2017 August 8th, 04:30:20 UTCCoctg-usphl
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:05 UTCPactb-coctg
2017 August 1st, 11:00:17 UTCPamit-pactb
2017 July 31st, 18:00:46 UTCNzakl-pamit
2017 July 14th, 06:00:59 UTCNztrg-nzakl
2017 July 13th, 03:30:35 UTCNznpe-nztrg
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!