ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURUS OSLO - IMO 8716083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:EURUS OSLOAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716083Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 29.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Tiger
IMO:8716083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377392000
Callsign:J8B4425
Former name(s):
- Eurus Oslo (Until 2010 Dec)
- Thorstream (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hsh Kusu (Until 2005 Jul)
- Cast Wolf (Until 1999)
- Norasia Singa (Until 1994)
- Cast Wolf (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:33,009 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’20.58” N, 102°19’21.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 14:00:42 UTCSgp
2016 October 15th, 19:00:57 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 October 13th, 08:00:58 UTCTianjin
2016 February 1st, 14:30:18 UTCShang Hai
2016 January 27th, 14:30:36 UTCNan Jing
2016 January 17th, 04:00:35 UTCSingapore
2015 November 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCTianjin
2015 August 17th, 09:00:40 UTCSingarpore
2015 July 24th, 15:00:38 UTCCaofeidian
2015 July 19th, 15:00:26 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
EURUS OSLO
© Cees Bustraan
EURUS OSLO
© Cees Bustraan
EURUS OSLO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!