ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABILITY - IMO 7920027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:ABILITYAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920027Hits:589
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Dardanelles - 31/08/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Opal Ii
IMO:7920027
Former name(s):
- Ability (Until 2009 Aug)
- Nobility (Until 2007 Jul)
- Kalisti (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Vibeke (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kristianiafjord (Until 1993 Sep)
- Dan Bauta (Until 1989 Dec)
- Nosira Lin (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!