ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBO - IMO 6807046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:ALBOAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6807046Hits:655
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Dardanelles - 30/08/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:6807046
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273444950
Callsign:UARR
Former name(s):
- Albo (Until 2012 Sep)
- Punta Ala (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alchimist Hamburg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBO
© Nektarios Papadakis
VITIM
© Sushkov Oleg
Albo
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!