ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selendang Intan - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Selendang IntanAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142928Hits:631
Location:Faro & Olhao, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’39.52” N, 118°11’18.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 21:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 28th, 05:00:58 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 21st, 14:00:30 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 February 11th, 02:00:06 UTCRizhao
2017 November 27th, 02:00:53 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 November 20th, 21:30:11 UTCZhenjiang
2017 November 10th, 18:00:46 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 10th, 08:00:10 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 6th, 07:00:18 UTCJing Jiang
2017 October 31st, 02:00:21 UTCCao Fei Dian
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!