ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATARA - IMO 8611946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:PATARAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611946Hits:557
Location:Faro & Olhao, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 11
IMO:8611946
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548599200
Callsign:DUA3221
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2013 Nov)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2007 Mar)
- Patara (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hannah (Until 2001 Apr)
- Paapsund (Until 1997 Sep)
- Paapsand (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sun Bay (Until 1995)
- Enno B (Until 1994 Nov)
- Myanmar Pioneer (Until 1992 May)
- Tiger Cliff (Until 1991 Nov)
- Enno B (Until 1990 Jul)
- Nouakchott (Until 1990 Mar)
- Karin B (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,741 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’38.4” N, 120°57’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Nh
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
08:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 12:00:07 UTCManila
2017 February 12th, 07:00:22 UTCCagayan De Oro
2014 August 3rd, 18:00:43 UTCManila
2014 June 21st, 07:00:44 UTCTagbilaran
2014 May 4th, 08:00:14 UTCDipolog
2014 April 24th, 04:00:00 UTCManila
2014 April 16th, 16:00:39 UTCTagbilaran
More Of This Ship
PATARA
© vovashap
PATARA
© Gerolf Drebes
PATARA
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!