ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Melbourne - IMO 9403061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Furness MelbourneAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9403061Hits:781
Location:Portimao, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Viola
IMO:9403061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016135
Callsign:D5EQ6
Former name(s):
- Furness Melbourne (Until 2013 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,387 tons
Summer DWT:58,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’19.44” N, 104°25’10.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 49° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:3rd Jun 2020
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BELCARGO
© andrecas
BELCARGO
© andrecas
BELCARGO
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!