ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Savannah, Ga. 23.Oct.08

Call Sign : A8IX9
Gross tonnage : 66500
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’1.62” N, 74°9’3.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav>usnyc
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 August 20th, 08:00:23 UTCUssav>uspef
2018 August 17th, 20:00:07 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 August 16th, 07:00:34 UTCUsbal>uschs
2018 August 13th, 23:59:08 UTCUsnyc>usbal
2018 August 11th, 11:00:12 UTCUsorf>usnyc
2018 August 9th, 18:00:24 UTCPactb>usorf
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:29 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCDocau>brssz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:11 UTCBrnvt>brssz
More Of This Ship
MSC MARGARITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC Margarita
© JanHu
MSC MARGARITA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!