ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polestar - IMO 8914221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:PolestarAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914221Hits:619
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 30-10-2008
Callsign 3EWP7
Owner Sun Panama Shipping
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:8914221
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529382000
Callsign:T3YU
Former name(s):
- Polestar (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,574 tons
Summer DWT:5,470 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°36’41.04” N, 100°34’22.68” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 88° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Bkk
Arrival:9th Mar 2020
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 9th, 13:00:26 UTCKr Pusan Oldport
2015 June 3rd, 06:00:19 UTCHaipong
2015 May 22nd, 23:00:12 UTCHk Hkg
2015 May 19th, 20:00:13 UTCHaipong
2015 May 17th, 21:00:39 UTCHk Hkg
2015 May 14th, 04:00:12 UTCKr Incheon
2015 May 6th, 04:30:06 UTCHaipong
2015 May 4th, 04:30:57 UTCHk Hkg
2015 April 16th, 08:00:35 UTCKr Incheon
2015 March 31st, 16:45:12 UTCKr Incheon
More Of This Ship
SEA STAR
© bs1mrc
Sea Star
© benny n
Sea Star
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!