ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SUNSHINE - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:MOL SUNSHINEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 30.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°48’26.09” N, 123°11’32.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 152° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
07:30:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 07:30:22 UTCUlsan
2018 June 11th, 12:40:38 UTCPusan
2018 May 14th, 16:00:21 UTCShanghai
2018 April 27th, 12:00:11 UTCJakarta
2018 April 12th, 09:00:10 UTCPusan
2018 February 15th, 21:00:47 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 11th, 17:00:43 UTCIncheon
2017 October 25th, 10:30:07 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 October 20th, 12:30:20 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 20:00:36 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!